Back To Top

foto1 foto2 foto3 foto4 foto5
...

Welcome!

ELECTIVE MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chairman : Committee on Tourism
                Committee on Women
                Committee on Planning & Records

V-Chairman: Committee on Human Rights
                Committee on Awards

Member:   Committee on

 

Rules & Procedures
                Committee on Education & Culture
                Committee on Good Government, Public Ethics and Accountability
                Committee on Trade & Commerce and Economic Enterprise
                Committee on Barangay Affairs
                Committee on Health, Sanitation & Nutrition
                Committee on Ways and Means

 

 


Chairman
: Committee on Peace & Order & Public Safety & Public Facilities &
                             Utilities
                Committee on Public Welfare and Calamities
                Committee on Housing & Land Utilization
                Committee on Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
                Committee on Transportation & Communication

V-Chairman: Committee on Rules & Procedures
                Committee on Finance, Budget & Appropriation
               Committee on Public Works/Infrastructure / Machineries & Equipments
                Committee on Energy

Member : Committee on Education & Culture
                Committee on Youth Affairs
                Committee on Good Government, Public Ethics and Accountability
                Committee on Environmental Protection
                Committee on Trade & Commerce and Economic Enterprise
                Committee on Tourism
                Committee on Awards
                Committee on Games & Amusement & Sports Development
                Committee on Health, Sanitation & Nutrition
                Committee on Ways and Means
                Committee on Lumad, Indigenous People & Muslim Affairs
                Committee on Planning & Records
                Committee on Industry
                Committee on 20% (LGDF)
                Committee on Labor

 

 

 


Chairman
: Committee on Finance, Budget & Appropriation
                Committee on Social & Family Welfare
                Committee on Trade & Commerce and Economic Enterprise
                Committee on 20% (LGDF)
                Committee on Labor

V-Chairman: Committee on Good Government, Public Ethics and Accountability
                Committee on Ordinances and Legal Matters
                Committee on Planning & Records

Member :   Committee on Youth Affairs
                Committee on Peace & Order & Public Safety & Public Facilities & Utilities
                Committee on Public Welfare and Calamities
                Committee on Agriculture, Livelihood and Cooperatives
                Committee on Awards
                Committee on Senior Citizen Affairs
                Committee on Women
                Committee on Transportation & Communication
                Committee on Industry
                Committee on Energy

 

 

 

 

Chairman : Committee on Rules & Procedures
                 Committee on Education & Culture
                 Committee on Ordinances and Legal Matters
                Committee on Environmental Protection
                Committee on Health, Sanitation & Nutrition
                Committee on Ways and Means

V-Chairman : Committee on Youth Affairs
                Committee on Social & Family Welfare
                Committee on Housing & Land Utilization
                Committee on Barangay Affairs
                Committee on Games & Amusement & Sports Development

Member  : Committee on Finance, Budget & Appropriation
                Committee on Agriculture, Livelihood and Cooperatives
                Committee on Tourism
                Committee on Women
                Committee on Investment and International Relation
                Committee on 20% (LGDF)
                Committee on Labor

 

 

 

 

Chairman: Committee on Senior Citizen Affairs

V-Chairman: Committee on Peace & Order & Public Safety & Public Facilities &
                                Utilities
                Committee on Trade & Commerce and Economic Enterprise
                Committee on Tourism
                Committee on Public Welfare and Calamities
                Committee on Transportation & Communication
                Committee on Industry

Member:    Committee on Social & Family Welfare
                Committee on Housing & Land Utilization
                Committee on Environmental Protection
                Committee on Public Works/Infrastructure / Machineries &
                                 Equipments
                Committee on Games & Amusement & Sports Development
                Committee on Ways and Means
                Committee on Lumad, Indigenous People & Muslim Affairs
                Committee on Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
                Committee on Investment and International Relation

 

 


Chairman
: Committee on Human Rights
                Committee on Public Works/Infrastructure / Machineries &
                              Equipments

V-Chairman : Committee on Environmental Protection
                Committee on Agriculture, Livelihood and Cooperatives
                Committee on Ways and Means
                Committee on Lumad, Indigenous People & Muslim Affairs
                Committee on Labor

Member:    Committee on Rules & Procedures
                 Committee on Finance, Budget & Appropriation
                 Committee on Social & Family Welfare
                Committee on Peace & Order & Public Safety and Public Facilities
                             and Utilities
                Committee on Public Welfare and Calamities
                Committee on Good Government, Public Ethics and Accountability
                Committee on Ordinances and Legal Matters
                Committee on Awards
                Committee on Games & Amusement & Sports Development
                Committee on Senior Citizen Affairs
                Committee on Women
                Committee on Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
                Committee on Transportation & Communication
                Committee on 20% (LGDF)



 

 


Chairman
: Committee on Good Government, Public Ethics and Accountability
                Committee on Agriculture, Livelihood and Cooperatives
                Committee on Awards
                Committee on Energy

V-Chairman : Committee on Education & Culture
                Committee on Health, Sanitation & Nutrition
                Committee on Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
                Committee on Investment and International Relation
                Committee on 20% (LGDF)

Member :   Committee on Finance, Budget & Appropriation
                Committee on Youth Affairs
                Committee on Social & Family Welfare
                Committee on Peace & Order & Public Safety & Public Facilities & Utilities
                Committee on Human Rights
                Committee on Ordinances and Legal Matters
                Committee on Housing & Land Utilization
                Committee on Trade & Commerce and Economic Enterprise
                Committee on Tourism
                Committee on Barangay Affairs
                Committee on Lumad, Indigenous People & Muslim Affairs
                Committee on Senior Citizen Affairs
                Committee on Transportation & Communication
                Committee on Planning & Records
                Committee on Labor



 

HON. ANA SHEIRA MAE L. ALMACIN
Municipal Councilor

 

 

Chairman: Committee on Investment and International Relation
                Committee on Industry

V-Chairman: Committee on Women

 

 

HON. GUILLERMO TAN
Municipal Councilor / IP Representative

 


Chairman
: Committee on Lumad, Indigenous People & Muslim Affairs
                Committee on Senior Citizen Affairs

Member : Committee on Human Rights
                Committee on Environmental Protection
                Committee on Agriculture, Livelihood and Cooperatives
                Committee on Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
                Committee on Industry

 


HON. LILIA O. CORCINO

Municipal Councilor / Ex-Officio

 



 

Chairman: Committee on Barangay Affairs

Member:    Committee on Rules & Procedures
                Committee on Education & Culture
                Committee on Ordinances and Legal Matters
                Committee on Housing & Land Utilization
             Committee on Public Works/Infrastructure / Machineries & Equipments
                Committee on Health, Sanitation & Nutrition
                Committee on Energy

 

Copyright © 2017 Govgen Rights Reserved.